It further claimed an exemption based on a since-repealed section of the Tax Code that exempted “coin-operated machines.” The court held that Sidetracked did not produce the conclusive summary judgment evidence clearly establishing each element of the exemption. First, there was no question that Sidetracked provided the service, not Post 95, as the court had previously determined. Second, Sidetracked failed to show that its validation terminals were anything other than “coin-operated machines” as defined by § 2153.002(a), Occupations Code (“any kind of machine or device operated by or with a coin or other United States currency, metal slug, token, electronic card, or check . . .”). Unfortunately for Sidetracked, the audit also revealed that it had not registered the validation terminals as coin-operated machines, failed to obtain required licenses to operate them, and paid no occupation taxes.