TCJL Tracked Bill List 5.29.25
[…] • Amends § 665.052(b), Government Code, to add to the definition of “incomptency” a “persist or wilful violation of Article 17.15, Code of Criminal Procedure.”
  • Amends § 814.103, Government Code, to raise the retirement annuity for service credited in the elected class of membership to an amount equal to the number of years of service credit, time 2.3% of $175,000.